2010 USMS 6K Open Water National Championship, 6/19/2010

Sanction 32-10-03-OW

Lake Water Valley, Windsor, Colorado

Results

 Women 18-24

   
Name   Age Team Final Time
1 Adams, Valerie A  24 WMAC 1:26:52.62
2 Jelley, Sara    22 CMS 1:52:16.08
         
 Women 25-29    
1 Thomas, Sarah S  28 CMS 1:22:24.02
2 Kendig, Alicia M  27 CMS 1:25:44.98
3 Gabehart, Kelsa  29 CMS 1:31:02.22
4 Gerson, Jennifer S  26 CMS 1:38:10.16
5 Hyde, Alison  27 UNAT 1:39:42.94
6 Sandoval, Christina  26 UNAT 1:52:22.44
         
 Women 35-39    
1 Gillette-Shippen, kaly  32 IFPM 2:42:06.28
         
--- Hartson, Cameo C  33 CMS DNF
         
 Women 35-39    
1 Dale Pfisterer, Kira  38 SAWS 1:23:19.20
2 Good, Tricia    38 CMS 1:34:45.28
3 O'Neil, Julie    37 CMS 1:35:04.78
4 Melrose, Heather M  36 CMS 1:50:40.78
5 Ackerman, Laura  35 FLAQ 1:52:57.62
6 Poshusta, Amy K  36 CMS 1:59:19.78
         
--- Velez, Wendy R  35 CMS DNF
         
  Women 40-44    
1 Moen, Teri J    41 CMS 1:26:42.53
2 Tobey, Stacey  41 CMS 1:26:50.15
3 Hecksel, Toni S  44 CMS 1:38:24.68
         
  Women 45-49    
1 Jones, Elene Kay  49 SYSM 1:21:11.42
2 Hagadorn, Heather  45 CMS 1:28:42.64
3 MacLaren, Kathleen A  47 WCM 1:33:19.28
4 Bank, Wendy S  47 CMS 1:37:08.28
5 Plummer, Charlotte  45 CMS 1:45:43.32
6 Hall, Ali R    48 MARY 1:46:34.14
7 Nolte, Susan D  49 CMS 1:48:40.49
8 Poole, Michelle  45 CMS 1:49:09.72
9 McDonald, Kae  47 CMS 2:21:43.17
         
  Women 50-54    
1 Batchelor, Robin  52 NCMS 1:41:45.78
2 Kimbrough, Doris R  50 CMS 1:45:58.80
         
--- Davis, Beth    52 CMS NS
         
  Women 55-59    
1 Roche, Carolyn M  59 CMS 1:31:15.17
2 Smith, Phyllis J  56 WMAC 3:08:42.00
         
--- Turman, Carrie L  57 CMS DNF
         
  Women 60-64    
1 Schoenberger, Linda R  62 TAM 1:49:37.52
         
 Women 65-69    
         
--- Anziano, Marcia  65 CMS DNF
         
     
 Men 18-24    
1 Bennett, Brian 21  UNAT 1:33:30.17
       
  Men 25-29    
1 Romero, Ted P  29 CMS 1:26:00.20
2 Dumouchel, Rob  29 CVNM 1:54:33.17
3 Makotyn, Philip  26 UNAT 2:10:56.68
       
--- Baker, Andy  27 CMS NS
       
  Men 30-34    
1 Morrision, Evan  30 CSMT 1:19:27.25
2 Carter, Sean M  34 MESC 1:24:59.18
3 Cox, Michael  32 JAM 1:31:16.38
       
 Men 35-39    
1 LaBianco, Christopher A  39 UNAT 1:16:32.72
2 Peterson, Eric D  38 CMS 1:22:48.78
3 Polansky, John E  35 CMS 1:32:26.74
4 Hoftiezer, Scott  39 CMS 1:33:20.64
5 Frisch, Jake  37 CMS 1:47:56.02
       
Men 40-44    
1 Barriger, Jeffrey K  44 UNAT 1:19:50.20
2 Leach, Jason G  40 CMS 1:23:37.12
3 Shaver, Jon N  42 CMS 1:27:28.74
4 Coates, Ed M  44 TXLA 1:29:29.18
5 Smith, Peter  41 CMS 1:35:39.44
6 Meyer, Jay  41 CMS 1:39:18.26
7 Mead, Justin A  41 CMS 1:53:08.65
       
--- Weist, Jeff  42 CMS NS
--- Johnson, Lee G  43 UNAT NS
       
Men 45-49    
1 Patten, Bobby  47 DAMM 1:18:02.00
2 Martin, NK  45 UNAT 1:23:23.32
3 Classen, Ken A  49 CMS 1:24:24.18
4 Johnston, Mark A  49 CMS 1:27:00.34
5 Wolf, Tim N  45 NEM 1:29:31.02
6 Waid, Tim  47 MOVY 1:30:06.84
7 Magouirk, Jeffrey K  48 CMS 1:35:28.02
8 Roush, Stephen P  47 CMS 1:37:17.02
9 Crozier, Cliff  49 CMS 1:39:02.55
10 Nuanes, Jack  46 CMS 1:50:11.89
11 Bowen, Ed  47 CMS 2:55:32.00
       
  Men 50-54    
1 Stewart, James A  53 MINN 1:23:49.22
2 Robinson, Dan L  52 PNA 1:29:56.64
3 Seymour, Dag L  51 CMS 1:30:09.02
4 Converse, K.C.  52 AFAM 1:32:04.78
5 Will, Peter J  53 UNAT 1:51:27.38
6 Dickey, Thomas  52 UNAT 2:41:13.03
       
 Men 55-59    
1 Reeves, William W  57 SALT 1:21:32.81
2 Lautman, Scott M  57 PNA 1:26:21.64
3 Hughes, John  56 CMS 1:31:40.08
4 Hess, Richard  55 CMS 1:42:25.12
5 McElhinney, Tom B  56 CMS 2:07:33.26
6 Tolle, Stanley R  55 UNAT 2:09:58.94
       
  Men 60-64    
1 Selles, Carl H  63 SPM 1:33:20.52
2 Harris, Mike  63 TXLA 1:52:43.55
3 Krupnick, Louis B  62 CMS 1:58:09.64
4 Townsend, Cecil  62 CMS 2:02:02.94
5 Franchi, Gary D  61 CMS 2:21:56.84
       
  Men 75-79    
1 Brunstad, George E  75 NEM 2:29:23.17